• Grand Slammers Schedule

    All games will be played at Elevate Prep

    1077 S Euclid Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237

    New Pass Bar & Grill - Coach Johnathan Sissler

    4 Wheel Store - Coach Andres Ryan

    Sweet Sparkman Architects - Coach Jerry Sparkman

    Detweilers Farm Market 1 - Coach Royce Miller

    Blake's Dreamteam - Coach Brendon Nolt

    O'Donoghue Dermatology - Coach Ivey

    Southern Chill Football - Coach Tim Brewer

     

  • Aug. 28th

    3:00 - Southern Chill Football vs. New Pass Bar & Grill

    4:00 - Southern Chill Football vs. O'Donoghue Dermatology

    5:00 - Blake's Dreamteam vs. Sweet Sparkman Architects

    6:00 - 4-Wheel Store vs. Detweiler's Farm Market 1

     

    Sept. 4th

    3:00 - New Pass Bar & Grill vs. O'Donoghue Dermatology

    4:00 - New Pass Bar & Grill vs. Sweet Sparkman Architects

    5:00 - Southern Chill Football vs. Detweiler's Farm Market 1

    6:00 - Blake's Dreamteam vs. 4-Wheel Store

     

     

    Sept. 11th

    3:00 - O'Donoghue Dermatology vs. Sweet Sparkman Architects

    4:00 - O'Donoghue Dermatology vs. Detweilers

    5:00 - New Pass Bar & Grill vs. 4-Wheel Store

    6:00 - Southern Chill Football vs. Blake's Dreamteam

     

    Sept. 18th

    3:00 - Sweet Sparkman Architects vs. Detweiler's Farm Market 1

    4:00 - Sweet Sparkman Architects . 4-Wheel Store

    5:00 - O'Donoghue Dermatology vs. Blake's Dreamteam

    6:00 - New Pass Bar & Grill vs. Southern Chill Football

     

    Sept. 25th

    3:00 - Detweiler's Farm Market 1 vs. 4-Wheel Store

    4:00 - Detweiler's Farm Market 1 vs. Blake's Dreamteam

    5:00 - Sweet Sparkman Architects . Southern Chill Football

    6:00 - O'Donoghue Dermatology vs. New Pass Bar & Grill

     

    Oct. 2nd

    3:00 - 4-Wheel Store vs. Blake's Dreamteam

    4:00 - 4-Wheel Store vs. Southern Chill Football

    5:00- Detweiler's Farm Market 1 vs. New Pass Bar & Grill

    6:00 -Sweet Sparkman Architects vs. O'Donoghue Dermatology.

     

    The week October 4th - 9th is our tournament week! Championship Game, Free Throw Contest & Award Ceremony will be held on October 9th.

     

    There will be no practices the week of October 4-9th.

     

    Game 1 – Monday 6:00 @ Arlington Park

    4 Wheel Store vs. Detwiler’s

     

    Game 2 – Monday 7:00 @ Arlington Park

    O’Donoghue Dermatology vs. Blake’s Dream Team

     

    Game 3 – Tuesday 8:15 @ ODA Lakewood Ranch Campus

    Sweet Sparkman Architects vs. New Pass Bar and Grill

     

    Game 4 – Thursday 8:15 @ ODA Lakewood Ranch Campus

    Detwiler’s vs. Southern Chill

     

    Game 5 – Saturday 3:00 @ Elevate Prep

    Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3

     

    Game 6 – Saturday 4:00 @ Elevate Prep

    Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5

    Awards and Shooting Contest will be held at 5:00.

     

     

All Posts
×