• Little Slammers Schedule

    Amar Jewelry- Coach Marla Akini

    Connor's Steakhouse- Coach Mike Nykorchuck

    Coyote Logistics- Coach Stephan Frey

    Beachy Properties - Coach Keeley Sorenson

    Suncoast Basketball Club - Coach Aaron Crocket

    Beneva Place Apartments- Coach Kevin Anselmo

    D&D Air Conditioning - John Michelau

     

    All games played at Arlington Park - 2650 Waldemere St
    Sarasota, FL 34239

  • Nov. 6th 

    12:00 - Connor's Steakhouse vs. Amar Jewelry 

    1:00 -  Coyote Logistics vs. Beachy Properties 

    2:00 - Suncoast Basketball Club vs. Beneva Place Apartments 

     

    Nov. 13th 

    12:00 - Connor's Steakhouse vs. Beachy Properties

    1:00 - Amar Jewelry vs. Beneva Place Apartments 

    2:00 - Coyote Logistics vs. Suncoast Basketball Club

    3:00 - Coach Michelau vs. Suncoast Basketball Club

     

    Nov. 20th

    12:00 - Beachy Properties vs. Beneva Place Apartments

    1:00 -  Beachy Properties vs. Suncoast Basketball Club

    2:00 - Coach Michelau vs. Connor's Steakhouse

    3:00 - Amar Jewelry vs. Coyote Logistics

     

    There will be no practices or games during the week of November 22 - 27. 

     

    Dec. 4th

    12:00 - Beachy Properties vs. Amar Jewelry

    1:00 - Connor's Steakhouse vs. Suncoast Basketball Club 

    2:00 - Beneva Place Apartments  vs. Coyote Logistics

    3:00 - Coach Michelau vs. Coyote Logistics 

     

    Dec.  11th

    12:00 - Connor's Steakhouse vs. Coyote Logistics

    1:00 -  Suncoast Basketball Club vs. Amar Jewelry

    2:00 - Beneva Place Apartments vs. Beachy Properties

    3:00 - D&D Air Conditioning vs. Beneva Place Apartments 

     

     

    Little Slammers Tournament Schedule

    Blue Division

    Tuesday Dec. 14th at Arlington Park

    Game 1 - 7:00 pm - Beneva Place Apartments vs. Amar Jewelry

     

    Thursday Dec. 16th at Arlington Park

    Game 2 - 7:00 pm - Beachy Prosperities vs. D&D Air Conditioning

     

    Saturday Dec. 18th - 1:00 pm - Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2

     

    White Division

    Monday Dec. 13that BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB ON FRUITVILLE RD.

    6:15 Game 1 - Connor’s Steakhouse vs. Coyote Logistics

     

    Saturday Dec. 18th at Arlington Park

    12:00 - Game 2 - Winner of Game 1 vs. Suncoast Basketball

     

    Awards for the Little Slammers will be at Arlington Park at 2:00 pm

     

    There will be no practices the week of December 13-18th.

All Posts
×