• Mini Slammers

     

    Hembree & Associates - Coach John Michelan

    Diamond Vault - Coach Ivey & Le

    Sonny's BBQ - Coach Kevin Anselmo

    Warren Middleton State Farm - Coach Adam Khorshid

    Suncoast Basketball Club - Coach Alexandra Lawson-Baker

    James Luxury Skin Beauty - Coach Zeke Rosales

    Longhorn Steakhouse - Coach Andrew Neuman

    SRQ Woodworks, Co. - Coach Keely Sorensen

  • MINI SLAMMERS GAME SCHEDULE

    All games will be held at Arlington Park - 2650 Waldemere St
    Sarasota, FL 34239

     

    Nov. 6th 

    10:00 - Diamond Vault vs. Hembree & Associates 

    10:00 - Sonny's BBQ vs. Warren Middleton State Farm 

    11:00 - Suncoast Basketball Club vs. James Luxury Skin Beauty

    11:00 - Longhorn Steakhouse vs. SRQ Woodworks, Co.

     
     

    Nov. 13th 

    10:00 - Diamond Vault vs. Warren Middleton State Farm

    10:00 - Hembree & Associates vs. James Luxury Skin Beauty

    11:00 - Sonny's BBQ vs. SRQ Woodworks, Co.

    11:00 - Suncoast Basketball Club vs. Longhorn Steakhouse

     

    Nov. 20th

    10:00 -  Diamond Vault vs. James Luxury Skin Beauty

    10:00 -  Warren Middleton State Farm vs. SRQ Woodworks, Co.

    11:00 - Hembree & Associates vs. Longhorn Steakhouse

    11:00 - Sonny's BBQ vs. Suncoast Basketball Club

     

    There will be no practices or games during the week of November 22 - 27. 

     

    Dec. 4th

    10:00 -  Diamond Vault  vs. SRQ Woodworks, Co.

    10:00 - James Luxury Skin Beauty vs. Longhorn Steakhouse

    11:00 - Warren Middleton State Farm vs. Suncoast Basketball Club

    11:00 - Hembree & Associates vs. Sonny's BBQ 

     

    Dec.  11th

    10:00 -  Diamond Vault vs. Longhorn Steakhouse

    10:00 - SRQ Woodworks, Co. vs. Suncoast Basketball Club

    11:00 -  James Luxury Skin Beauty vs. Sonny's BBQ

    11:00 - Warren Middleton State Farm vs. Hembree & Associates 

     

     

    Mini Slammers Tournament Schedule

    All games will be played at Arlington Park

     

    Blue Division

    Tuesday Dec. 14th

    Game 1 - 6:00 pm - Warren Middleton State Farm vs. Hembree & Associates

    Thursday Dec. 16th 

    Game 2 - 6:00 pm - James Luxury Skin Beauty vs. Longhorn Steakhouse

     

    Saturday Dec. 18th

    10:30 am - Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2

     

    White Division

    Tuesday Dec. 14th 

    Game 1 - 6:00 pm - Suncoast Basketball vs. SRQ Woodworks

    Thursday Dec. 16th

    Game 2 - 6:00 pm - Sonny’s BBQ vs. Diamond Vault

     

     

    Saturday Dec. 18th

    10:30 am - Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2

     

    Awards for the Mini Slammers will take place at Arlington Park at 11:30 am

     

    There will be no practices the week of December 13-18th.

All Posts
×