• Mini Slammers Schedule

    GAMES AT BOYS & GIRLS CLUB

    3100 Fruitville Rd, Sarasota, FL 34237

  • MINI SLAMMERS GAME SCHEDULE

    Owen's Fish Camp - Coach John Michelan

    Diamond Vault - Coach Kevin Anselmo

    Reveal Vitally - Coach Colin Endress

    Tide Cleaners - Coach Adam Khorshid

    Suncoast Basketball - Coach Ivey and Lee

    James Luxury Skin Beauty - Coach Zeke Rosales

    Caragiulo's - Coach Andrew Neuman

    SRQ Woodworks, Co. - Fran Ruiz-Tagle & Freddy Lezama

     

     

    Aug. 28th 

    8:30 - Owen's Fish Camp vs.  Suncoast Basketball

    9:30 - Diamond Vault vs. Reveal Vitally

    10:30 - Tide Cleaners vs. James Luxury Skin Beauty

    10:30 - Caragiulo's vs. SRQ Woodworks, Co.

     
     

    Sept. 4th 

    8:30 - Suncoast Basketball vs. Reveal Vitally

    9:30 - Owen's Fish Camp vs. James Luxury Skin Beauty

    10:30 - Diamond Vault  vs. SRQ Woodworks, Co.

    10:30 - Tide Cleaners vs. Caragiulo's 

     

    Sept. 11th

    8:30 -  Suncoast Basketball vs. James Luxury Skin Beauty

    9:30 -  Reveal Vitally vs. SRQ Woodworks, Co.

    10:30 - Owen's Fish Camp vs. Caragiulo's

    10:30 - Diamond Vault vs. Tide Cleaners

     

    Sept. 18th

    8:30 -  Suncoast Basketball vs. SRQ Woodworks, Co.

    9:30 - James Luxury Skin Beauty vs. Caragiulo's 

    10:30 - Reveal Vitally vs. Tide Cleaners

    10:30 - Owen's Fish Camp vs. Diamond Vault  

     

    Sept.  25th

    8:30 -  Suncoast Basketball vs. Caragiulo's

    9:30 - SRQ Woodworks, Co.vs. Tide Cleaners

    10:30 -  James Luxury Skin Beauty vs. Diamond Vault  

    10:30 - Reveal Vitally vs. Owen's Fish Camp 

     

    Oct. 2nd 

    8:30 - Suncoast Basketball vs. Tide Cleaners

    9:30 - Caragiulo's vs. Diamond Vault  

    10:30 -  SRQ Woodworks, Co. vs. Owen's Fish Camp

    10:30 - Reveal Vitally vs. James Luxury Skin Beauty

     

    The week October 4th - 9th is our tournament week! Championship Game, Free Throw Contest & Award Ceremony will be held on October 9th. 

     

    There will be no practices the week of October 4-9th.

    Blue Division

    Game 1 – Tuesday 6:00 pm

    Reveal Vitally vs. James Luxury Skin Beauty

     

    Game 2 – Thursday 6:00 pm

    Tide Cleaners vs. Caragiulo’s

     

    Championship Game Saturday 10:00 am

    Reveal Vitally vs. Winner of Game 2

     

    White Division

    Game 1 Thursday 6:00 pm

    SRQ Woodworks Co. vs Suncoast Basketball

     

    Game 2 Thursday 7:00 pm

    Diamond Vault vs. Owen’s Fish Camp

     

    Championship Game Saturday 10:00

    Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2

     

    Awards and Free Throw Contest will be held at 11:00 am

     

All Posts
×