• Super Slammers Schedule

    All games will be played at Elevate Prep

    1077 S Euclid Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237

  • Teams

    Boatyard Waterfront Restaurant - Coach Drew Baggiani
    Mihevic Management - Coach Coach Hembree
    Beneva Flowers - Coach Los Gonzalez
    Freeman Financial - Coach Chris Dell
    Mavericks - Coach Fred Morris
    RodBender Fishing Charters - Coach Robert Sherman

    Aug. 28th 

    12:00 - The Mavericks vs. Mihevic Management

    1:00 - Beneva Flowers vs. Boatyard Waterfront Restaurant
    2:00 - Freeman Financial vs. RodBender Fishing Charters
     

    Sept. 4th 

    12:00 - Mihevic Management vs. Boatyard Waterfront Restaurant

    1:00 - The Mavericks vs. RodBender Fishing Charters
    2:00 - Freeman Financial vs. Beneva Flowers
     

    Sept. 11th

    12:00 - Boatyard Waterfront Restaurant vs. RodBender Fishing Charters

    1:00 - Mihevic Management vs. Beneva Flowers
    2:00 - Freeman Financial vs. The Mavericks
     

    Sept. 18th

    12:00 -RodBender Fishing Charters vs. Beneva Flowers

    1:00 - Boatyard Waterfront Restaurant vs. The Mavericks
    2:00 - Freeman Financial vs. Mihevic Management
     

    Sept.  25th

    12:00 - RodBender Fishing Charters vs. Mihevic Management

    1:00 - Beneva Flowers vs. The Mavericks

    2:00 - Freeman Financial vs. Boatyard Waterfront Restaurant
     

    Oct. 2nd 

    12:00 -The Mavericks vs. Mihevic Management

    1:00 - Beneva Flowers vs. Boatyard Waterfront Restaurant
    2:00 - Freeman Financial vs. RodBender Fishing Charters

     

    The week October 4th - 9th is our tournament week! Championship Game, Free Throw Contest & Award Ceremony will be held on October 9th. 

     

    There will be no practices the week of October 4-9th.

    Super Slammers

     

    White Division

    Game 1 Tuesday 6:15 @ ODA Lakewood Ranch Campus

    Freeman Financial Services vs. RodBender Fishing Charters

     

    Game 2 Saturday 12:00 @ Elevate Prep

    Winner of Game 1 vs. The Mavericks

     

    Blue Division

    Game 1 – Tuesday 7:15 @ ODA Lakewood Ranch Campus

    Beneva Flowers vs. Boatyard Waterfront Restaurant

     

    Game 2 – Saturday 1:00 @ Elevate Prep

    Winner of Game 1 vs. Mihevic Management

     

    Awards and Shooting Contest will be held at 2:00

All Posts
×