• Super Slammers Schedule

    GAMES AT FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH

    1661 Main St, Sarasota, FL 34236

  • Teams

     

    Innovative Habitat - Coach Brad Smith

    D&R Automotive - Coach Ron Martin

    Freeman Financial - Coach Greg Dalglish

    Mihevic Managment - Coach Joe Hembree

    Sarasota Trading - Coach Lanthrop Ford

    Der Dutchamn - Coach Los Gonzales

    Super Slammers Spring Schedule

    All games played at the First Baptist Church on Main Street

     

    May 15th

    9:00 -   Innovative Habitat vs. Freeman Financial 

    10:00 - Mihevic Management vs. Der Dutchman 

    11:00 - D&R Automotive vs. Sarasota Trading 

     

    May 22nd

    9:00 -  Innovative Habitat vs. Der Dutchman 

    10:00 - Freeman Financial vs. Sarasota Trading 

    11:00 - Mihevic Management vs. D&R Automotive 

     

    May 29th

    9:00 -   Innovative Habitat vs. Sarasota Trading 

    10:00 - Der Dutchman vs. D&R Automotive 

    11:00 - Freeman Financial vs. Mihevic Management 

     

    June 5th 

    All games at Elevation Preparatory Academy - 1077 S Euclid Ave
     

    1:00 - Innovative Habitat vs. D&R Automotive 

    2:00 - Sarasota Trading vs. Mihevic Management 

    3:00 - Der Dutchman vs. Freeman Financial 

     

    June 12th 

    All games at Elevation Preparatory Academy - 1077 S Euclid Ave

    9:00 - Innovative Habitat vs. Mihevic Managment 

    10:00 - D&R Automotive vs. Freeman Financial 

    11:00 - Sarasota Trading vs. Der Dutchman 

     

    June 19th

    All games at Elevation Preparatory Academy - 1077 S Euclid Ave

    9:00 - Innovative Habitat vs. Freeman Financial 

    10:00 - Mihevic Managment vs. Der Dutchman 

    11:00 - D&R Automotive vs. Sarasota Trading  

     

    The week June 21 - 26th is our tournamnet week! Championship Game, Shooting Contest & Award Ceremony will be held on June 26th.

    Tournament Schedule 

    Game 1 - Monday 6/21 8:15 pm - Freeman Financial vs. Mihevic Managment @ Boys and Girls Club on Fruitville 

    Game 2 - Tuesday 6/22 8:15 pm - D&R Automotive vs. Innovated Habitat @ Boys and Girl's Club on Fruitville 

    Game 3 - Thursday 6/24 8:15 pm - Der Dutchman vs. Winner of Game 2 @ Boys and Girl's Club on Fruitville 

    Game 4 - Championship Game 6/26 - 10:00 am - Winner of Game 1 and Winner of Game 3 @ Elevation Preparatory Academy - 1077 S Euclid Ave

    There will be no practices the week of June 21-26.

All Posts
×